Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy


LEGAL NOTICE

This legal notice includes the general conditions governing access and use of the website www.spanishconnection.com, which is owned by Puerto Madero Inversiones SL, hereafter HOLDER, residing at 18B Street Subida al Faro, Cabo de Palos , MURCIA 30370 and CIF: B30815096 Tel .: +968143450. E-mail: info@thespanishconnection.com.

Access to and use of the website implies the express and full acceptance of these general conditions as published at the time the user accesses it, without prejudice to any special conditions that may apply to some of the specific services of the website.

The user agrees that access to this website and its contents takes place freely and consciously under his sole responsibility.

Users access the website of a freely, but The Owner reserves the right to limit access to certain contents or services by requiring registration of their data prior to access.

The Owner reserves the right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of the site as well as content, services and conditions required to use them in order to adapt to legislative changes and future technology. These modifications shall be valid since their publication on the website.

The Owner reserves the right to interrupt your access to this website at any time and without notice, either for technical reasons, security, control, maintenance, power failures, or any other cause. This interruption may be temporary or permanent, in which case it will be communicated to the users, who may suffer loss, if any, of the information stored in different services, without any compensation due.

COPYRIGHT NOTICE

THE HOLDER holds the title of this website. All rights of intellectual property on this Internet portal are legally reserved, so the access or use, by the user, should not be regarded in any way as conferring any license or right on any asset.

Website users may only make private, personal or professional use of the contents of it. It is absolutely forbidden to use the website or any of its elements for commercial or unlawful purposes.

Acts of reproduction, modification, distribution or public communication of the website without the prior written consent of the Owner may not be performed. Reproduction of the contents of the website is prohibited, except when legally allowed and the source is cited or, is authorized in writing. In cases where their is written permission, that authorization will replace the aforementioned general prohibition and shall clearly indicate any restrictions on use.

The Holder shall not assume any liability arising from the use by others of the content of the website and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that apply to infringements of these rights by the user.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

This website provides information on the activities of the association or activities considered of interest to them.

The contents included in the web site have been prepared at all times in good faith for the purpose of providing information to users, so the owner assumes no liability as to the completeness or accuracy of such information nor warrant the accuracy or updating of information that can be derived thereof, which may be modified without notice. It is not responsible for any typographical, formal or numerical errors that the site may contain.

The Holder shall not be responsible for any misuse that users can do of the website.

1. Responsibility for the operation of the website.

THE HOLDER attempts to minimize problems caused by technical errors and may proceed to the temporary suspension of the services and contents of the website in order to perform maintenance, improvement or repairs thereof, without producing any compensation to the user.

Note that any information contained on this website may have been created or gathered in files or formats not exempt from errors, so can not guarantee that the service will not be interrupted or affected by such problems.

THE HOLDER assumes no responsibility for any damage that might be caused to the user as a result of the consultation of this website or any external forwarded.

The Holder shall not be liable in case of service interruptions or malfunctions that have their origin in cases of unforeseen circumstances, majeure forces or other causes beyond their control.

2. Responsibility for the use of links

The Holder shall not assume any liability for the existence of links between the content of this site and contents outside thereof, or any other mention of external contents to this site.

The presence of other links on the website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute any invitation or recommendation to acquire products or services offered on the destination website, and in no case imply support to the persons or entities responsible for such contents or sites where they are.

In this way the owner is not responsible for the content and availability of web sites linking out of your page, for any damage or loss that may arise from the connection or use of any content, product or service available on the web sites to which links are directed.

PRIVACY POLICY

THE HOLDER then informs its privacy policy applied to personal data. Thus, all personal data it has under its responsibility will be treated according to Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the required  security and confidentiality measures of the these will be saved.

Users who provide personal data consent in a clear, precise and unambiguous these conditions.

DATA COLLECT

THE HOLDER, in order to offer their services, collect data through forms published on the website.

Files owned by THE HOLDER are inscribed in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is accessible by the user or visitor to check the status.

THE HOLDER keep their data once the relationship with the user is finished in order to meet legal obligations required. It will cancel the data collected when no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

SECURITY OF THE INFORMATION

The Holder has developed all the systems and technical and organizational measures at its disposal, under the rules of protection of personal data to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the user or visitor.

However, the user or visitor should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof.

USER RIGHTS

The user may practice with regards to the data collected in the manner the rights recognized by Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation data and opposition.

The user can practice his rights by sending a letter with a copy of your ID to the holder´s adress indicated at the top of this page.

THE HOLDER informs that the personal data collected will be canceled when no longer necessary or relevant to the purpose for which it was collected,  as required under the rules of protection of personal data.